Pousada Santa Monica

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Featuring views of the city, the comfortable Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis hotel is located 16 minutes' walk from Divishopping. Guests can join walking tours arranged at this inn.

    The hotel is also 3.2 km from Igreja Universal Do Reino De Deus in Divinopolis. There is Santuario Square within a 10-minute drive of the property.

    The Pousada has 4 rooms with a dining area. High-speed internet and a multi-channel television along with tea/coffee making equipment are provided. Self-catering facilities include a fridge and kitchenware. Guests will enjoy hairdryers and towels in the private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    American breakfast is provided daily. This Divinopolis hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Restaurante Tafarel and serves delectable meals.

    Review by hotel critic

    The inviting outdoor dining area allowed me to savor delicious meals while soaking in the amazing views, making every meal feel like a special occasion. the shared kitchen was a fantastic feature that provided the flexibility to prepare some fresh local seafood, enhancing my culinary experience without breaking the bank. With such warm hospitality and thoughtful amenities, Pousada Santa Monica embodies value for money and a welcoming atmosphere.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis

    The Pousada Santa Monica offers a variety of rooms with amenities such as free toiletries, well-fitted kitchen with refrigerator, microwave, and coffee maker, soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with streaming services, and city views. Each room type includes multiple beds and a walk-in shower in the bathroom. Additionally, guests can enjoy complimentary chocolates during their stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Gym photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Amenities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Exterior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Interior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Beds photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Toilets photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Food photo
    Suite City View

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Beds photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Sinks photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Gym photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Macro Details photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Exterior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Facilities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Amenities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo
    Deluxe Suite

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Gym photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Beds photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Beds photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Facilities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Interior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Beds photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Facilities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Sinks photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Amenities photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Exterior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Interior photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Sinks photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Corridors photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Other photo Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis Gym photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Pousada Santa Monica hotel?
      Guests staying at the Pousada Santa Monica hotel can check in anytime between 14:00 and 22:00, and check out by 07:00.
    • Does the Divinopolis inn accept pets?
      Guests are invited to stay at the Divinopolis inn together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada Santa Monica Divinopolis